Quiver

Norco2017

2017 Norco Threshold A Tiagra

Reach 360 to 404 mm, stack 523 to 619 mm. The Threshold A Tiagra build comes with Shimano Tiagra RD-4700 shifting and Schwalbe Rapid Rob 700x35c tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2017
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2017 Norco Threshold A Tiagra geometry by size
Measurement454850.55355.55860
Reach(mm)360365369377386395404
Stack(mm)523532544562579599619
Head tube angle(°)707070.571.572.2572.572.75
Seat tube angle(°)75.57574.57473.7573.573.25
Wheelbase(mm)993100110051009101710291042
BB height(mm)284.5284.5284.5284.5284.5284.5284.5
Head tube length(mm)95105115130145165185

Stock build

12 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Threshold A Tiagra in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2017 Norco Threshold A Tiagra?
Geometry is listed for 45, 48, 50.5, 53, 55.5, 58, and 60.
What are the reach and stack of the 2017 Norco Threshold A Tiagra in size 53?
In size 53, reach is 377 mm and stack is 562 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2017 Norco Threshold A Tiagra?
The head tube angle is 71.5 degrees in size 53.
What does the 2017 Norco Threshold A Tiagra ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Tiagra ST-4700 10spd w/Adjuster, Schwalbe Rapid Rob 700x35c, Shimano Tiagra ST-4700, and Norco Compact - Black Stealth.
Which years of the Norco Threshold are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Threshold for 2017, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play