Quiver

Norco2019

2019 Norco Threshold Carbon Frame/Fork

Reach 370 to 404 mm, stack 523 to 608 mm.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2019
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Norco Threshold Carbon Frame/Fork geometry drawing, size 53Side view of the 2019 Norco Threshold Carbon Frame/Fork frame in size 53, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1010A 379mmB 553mmJ 1010mmH 423mmC 538mmD 71.3°E 74.0°F 130mmG 530mmN 275mmL 781mm
Geometry drawing, size 53, to scale.
2019 Norco Threshold Carbon Frame/Fork geometry by size
Measurement4850.55355.55860.5
Reach(mm)370374379386395404
Stack(mm)523537553570588608
Head tube angle(°)7070.571.257272.2572.5
Seat tube angle(°)7574.57473.573.2573
Effective top tube(mm)510522.5537.5555572.5590
Chainstay length(mm)420420422.5422.5425425
Wheelbase(mm)100310071010101610321044
BB height(mm)275275275275276.5276.5
Standover(mm)744760781803824842
Seat tube length(mm)480505530555580605
Head tube length(mm)105117.5130145165185

Stock build

1 partFrameset only

Cockpit

Keep your Threshold Carbon Frame/Fork in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Norco Threshold Carbon Frame/Fork?
Geometry is listed for 48, 50.5, 53, 55.5, 58, and 60.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Norco Threshold Carbon Frame/Fork in size 55.5?
In size 55.5, reach is 386 mm and stack is 570 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Norco Threshold Carbon Frame/Fork?
The head tube angle is 72 degrees in size 55.5.
What does the 2019 Norco Threshold Carbon Frame/Fork ship with?
The stock build includes FSA Orbit No. 42/ACB - All Black.
Which years of the Norco Threshold are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Threshold for 2019, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play