Quiver

Norco2016

2016 Norco Torrent 7.1

Reach 398 to 465 mm, stack 606 to 634 mm. The Torrent 7.1 build comes with SRAM GX 11spd shifting and Schwalbe Nobby Nic TL 27.5 x 2.9 Snakeskin/Folding tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Torrent
Model year
2016
Frame
7.1
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM GX 11spd
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2016 Norco Torrent 7.1 geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)398420442465
Stack(mm)606615624634
Head tube angle(°)67676767
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.172.772.3
Wheelbase(mm)1108113711661195
BB height(mm)325325325325
Head tube length(mm)90100110120

Stock build

12 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Torrent 7.1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2016 Norco Torrent 7.1?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2016 Norco Torrent 7.1 in size L?
In size L, reach is 442 mm and stack is 624 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2016 Norco Torrent 7.1?
The head tube angle is 67 degrees in every size.
What does the 2016 Norco Torrent 7.1 ship with?
The stock build includes SRAM GX 11spd, Schwalbe Nobby Nic TL 27.5 x 2.9 Snakeskin/Folding, Avid DB 5, and Norco Lite DB.
Which years of the Norco Torrent are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Torrent for 2016 and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play