Quiver

Norco2017

2017 Norco Torrent 7.1 Framekit

Reach 399 to 466 mm, stack 603 to 631 mm.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Torrent
Model year
2017
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2017 Norco Torrent 7.1 Framekit geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)399422444466
Stack(mm)603613622631
Head tube angle(°)66.566.566.566.5
Seat tube angle(°)72.972.572.171.7
Wheelbase(mm)1121115011781207
BB height(mm)326326326326
Head tube length(mm)90100110120

Stock build

Frameset only

Sold as a frameset, without a build kit.

Keep your Torrent 7.1 Framekit in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2017 Norco Torrent 7.1 Framekit?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2017 Norco Torrent 7.1 Framekit in size L?
In size L, reach is 444 mm and stack is 622 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2017 Norco Torrent 7.1 Framekit?
The head tube angle is 66.5 degrees in every size.
Which years of the Norco Torrent are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Torrent for 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play