Quiver

Norco2017

2017 Norco Valence Disc A Hydro Forma

Reach 359 to 384 mm, stack 517 to 584 mm. The Valence Disc A 105 Hydro Forma build comes with Shimano 105 RD-5800-GS 11spd - Black shifting and Schwalbe Lugano 700x28c - Black tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2017
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2017 Norco Valence Disc A Hydro Forma geometry by size
Measurement45.54850.55355.5
Reach(mm)359365371376384
Stack(mm)517529545562584
Head tube angle(°)70.570.7571.257272.25
Seat tube angle(°)7574.7574.2573.573.25
Wheelbase(mm)9759869929961009
BB height(mm)270272.5272.5275275
Head tube length(mm)100115130147.5170

Stock build

14 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Valence Disc A 105 Hydro Forma in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2017 Norco Valence Disc A Hydro Forma?
Geometry is listed for 45.5, 48, 50.5, 53, and 55.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2017 Norco Valence Disc A Hydro Forma in size 50.5?
In size 50.5, reach is 371 mm and stack is 545 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2017 Norco Valence Disc A Hydro Forma?
The head tube angle is 71.25 degrees in size 50.5.
What does the 2017 Norco Valence Disc A 105 Hydro Forma ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano SL-RS505 11spd w/Hydro Disc, Schwalbe Lugano 700x28c - Black, Shimano 105 SL-RS505 11spd w/Hydro Disc, and Norco Endurance - Black.
Which years of the Norco Valence Disc are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Valence Disc for 2017 and 2018.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play