Quiver

Norco2016

2016 Norco Valence SL Dura-Ace

Reach 368 to 400 mm, stack 529 to 626 mm. The Valence SL Dura-Ace Di2 build comes with Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 RD-9070 shifting.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2016
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2016 Norco Valence SL Dura-Ace geometry by size
Measurement4850.55355.55860.5
Reach(mm)368371376384393400
Stack(mm)529545562584604626
Head tube angle(°)70.7571.257272.2572.572.75
Wheelbase(mm)988992996100910251037
BB height(mm)272.5272.5275275277.5277.5
Head tube length(mm)115130147.5170192.5215

Stock build

11 parts

Drivetrain

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Valence SL Dura-Ace Di2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2016 Norco Valence SL Dura-Ace?
Geometry is listed for 48, 50.5, 53, 55.5, 58, and 60.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2016 Norco Valence SL Dura-Ace in size 55.5?
In size 55.5, reach is 384 mm and stack is 584 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2016 Norco Valence SL Dura-Ace?
The head tube angle is 72.25 degrees in size 55.5.
What does the 2016 Norco Valence SL Dura-Ace Di2 ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano 105 R785 11spd Di2 w/Hydraulic Disc, Shimano 105 R785 Hydraulic Disc, Norco UltraComfort w/Vex Gel - Black, and Norco Di2 Lite Composite 27.2 - UD Stealth.
Which years of the Norco Valence SL Dura-Ace are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Valence SL Dura-Ace for 2016 and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play