Quiver

Norco2015

2015 Norco Valence SL Framekit

Reach 363.5 to 400.5 mm, stack 528 to 626 mm.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2015
Frame
Framekit
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Norco Valence SL Framekit geometry by size
Measurement4850.55355.55860.5
Reach(mm)363.5370376384393400.5
Stack(mm)528542561584603.5626
Head tube angle(°)71.2571.7572.2572.572.7573
Seat tube angle(°)74.57473.573.257372.75
Wheelbase(mm)9769879921004.510211033
BB height(mm)270272.5272.5272.5275275
Seat tube length(mm)425450480510540570
Head tube length(mm)120135152.5175197.5220

Stock build

1 partFrameset only

Cockpit

Keep your Valence SL Framekit in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Norco Valence SL Framekit?
Geometry is listed for 48, 50.5, 53, 55.5, 58, and 60.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Norco Valence SL Framekit in size 55.5?
In size 55.5, reach is 384 mm and stack is 584 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Norco Valence SL Framekit?
The head tube angle is 72.5 degrees in size 55.5.
What does the 2015 Norco Valence SL Framekit ship with?
The stock build includes Cane Creek 10-Series w/9mm Top Cover.
Which years of the Norco Valence SL are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Valence SL for 2015 and 2016.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play