Quiver

Norco2016

2016 Norco Valence Sora Forma

Reach 359 to 385 mm, stack 517 to 584 mm. The Valence Sora Forma build comes with Shimano Sora RD-3500 SS - Black shifting and Schwalbe Lugano 700x25c - Black tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2016
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2016 Norco Valence Sora Forma geometry by size
Measurement45.54850.55355.5
Reach(mm)359364370376385
Stack(mm)517528542561584
Head tube angle(°)70.7571.2571.7572.2572.5
Wheelbase(mm)9719759869941006
BB height(mm)267267269.5269.5269.5
Head tube length(mm)110120135152.5175

Stock build

10 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Valence Sora Forma in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2016 Norco Valence Sora Forma?
Geometry is listed for 45.5, 48, 50.5, 53, and 55.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2016 Norco Valence Sora Forma in size 50.5?
In size 50.5, reach is 370 mm and stack is 542 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2016 Norco Valence Sora Forma?
The head tube angle is 71.75 degrees in size 50.5.
What does the 2016 Norco Valence Sora Forma ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Sora ST-3500, Schwalbe Lugano 700x25c - Black, Shimano Sora ST-3500, and Norco Ultra-Comfort - Black.
Which years of the Norco Valence Sora Forma are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Valence Sora Forma for 2016.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play