Quiver

Norco2019

2019 Norco Valence Aluminum Claris Women's

Reach 359 to 385 mm, stack 517 to 583 mm. The Valence Aluminum Claris Women's build comes with Shimano Claris R2000 shifting and Schwalbe Lugano tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Valence
Model year
2019
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Norco Valence Aluminum Claris Women's geometry drawing, size 50.5Side view of the 2019 Norco Valence Aluminum Claris Women's frame in size 50.5, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 986A 370mmB 542mmJ 986mmH 415mmC 525mmD 71.8°E 74.0°F 135mmG 450mmN 273mmL 738mm
Geometry drawing, size 50.5, to scale.
2019 Norco Valence Aluminum Claris Women's geometry by size
Measurement45.54850.55355.5
Reach(mm)359363370376385
Stack(mm)517529542561583
Head tube angle(°)70.7571.2571.7572.2572.5
Seat tube angle(°)7574.57473.573.25
Effective top tube(mm)497.5510525542.5560
Chainstay length(mm)412412415415415
Wheelbase(mm)9719759869941007
BB height(mm)270270272.5272.5272.5
Standover(mm)705720738758781
Seat tube length(mm)400425450480510
Head tube length(mm)110120135152.5175

Stock build

9 parts

Drivetrain

Shimano Claris R2000
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Keep your Valence Aluminum Claris Women's in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Norco Valence Aluminum Claris Women's?
Geometry is listed for 45.5, 48, 50.5, 53, and 55.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Norco Valence Aluminum Claris Women's in size 50.5?
In size 50.5, reach is 370 mm and stack is 542 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Norco Valence Aluminum Claris Women's?
The head tube angle is 71.75 degrees in size 50.5.
What does the 2019 Norco Valence Aluminum Claris Women's ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Claris R2000, Schwalbe Lugano, Shimano Claris R2000, and Norco Endurance - Black.
Which years of the Norco Valence are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Valence for 2019, 2018, 2017, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play