Quiver

Norco2015

2015 Norco VFR

Reach 388 to 430 mm, stack 548 to 646 mm. The VFR 1 build comes with Shimano Deore T610 - Black shifting and Continental Contact 700x32C tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
VFR
Model year
2015
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Norco VFR geometry by size
Measurement14.51618202224
Reach(mm)388397405414422430
Stack(mm)548568589608629646
Head tube angle(°)70.57171.571.57272
Seat tube angle(°)74.57473.57372.572.5
Wheelbase(mm)103710481058107310821097
BB height(mm)284284284284284284
Seat tube length(mm)365412459510562610
Head tube length(mm)130150170190210230

Stock build

VFR 19 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Keep your VFR 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

VFR 29 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Keep your VFR 2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

VFR 39 parts

Drivetrain

Brakes

Cockpit

Keep your VFR 3 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

VFR 47 parts

Drivetrain

Brakes

Cockpit

Keep your VFR 4 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Norco VFR?
Geometry is listed for 14.5, 16, 18, 20, 22, and 24.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Norco VFR in size 20?
In size 20, reach is 414 mm and stack is 608 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Norco VFR?
The head tube angle is 71.5 degrees in size 20.
What does the 2015 Norco VFR 1 ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Deore T610 w/OGD 30spd - Black, Continental Contact 700x32C, Shimano Deore M421 - Black, and FSA No.11N Semi-cartridge w/20mm spacer.
Which years of the Norco VFR are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco VFR for 2015, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, and 2016.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play