Quiver

Norco2018

2018 Norco VLT S1

E-bike

Reach 374 to 437 mm, stack 600 to 661 mm. The VLT S1 build comes with Shimano SLX M772 Shadow - Black shifting and Schwalbe Delta Cruiser Plus 47-622 Reflective Sidewall 3M guard tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
VLT
Model year
2018
Frame
S1
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Norco VLT S1 geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2018 Norco VLT S1 frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1131A 409mmB 619mmJ 1131mmH 480mmC 595mmD 70.0°E 73.3°F 125mmG 470mmN 294mmL 786mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2018 Norco VLT S1 geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)374395409423437
Stack(mm)600600619642661
Head tube angle(°)7070707171
Seat tube angle(°)74.173.773.372.972.5
Effective top tube(mm)545570595620645
Chainstay length(mm)480480480480480
Wheelbase(mm)10891110113111411162
BB height(mm)294294294294294
Standover(mm)759766786812838
Seat tube length(mm)390430470510550
Head tube length(mm)105105125145165

Stock build

13 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Powertrain

MotorFrom the manufacturer: Max torque 85 NmFrom the manufacturer: Peak power 600 W

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Shimano Deore M6000
Brake

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your VLT S1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Norco VLT S1?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Norco VLT S1 in size M?
In size M, reach is 409 mm and stack is 619 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Norco VLT S1?
The head tube angle is 70 degrees in size M.
What does the 2018 Norco VLT S1 ship with?
The stock build includes SR Suntour Mobie25, Shimano Deore M590 9spd, Bosch Performance CX, and Schwalbe Delta Cruiser Plus 47-622 Reflective Sidewall 3M guard.
Which years of the Norco VLT are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco VLT for 2018 and 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play