Quiver

Norco2018

2018 Norco XFR

Reach 357 to 460 mm, stack 607 to 666 mm. The XFR 1 build comes with Shimano Deore M6000 Shadow - Black shifting and Schwalbe Hurricane 700x40c w/RaceGuard tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
XFR
Model year
2018
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Norco XFR geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2018 Norco XFR frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1106A 408mmB 639mmJ 1106mmH 455mmC 600mmD 71.0°E 73.3°F 130mmG 470mmN 291mmL 797mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2018 Norco XFR geometry by size
MeasurementXXSXSSMLXLXXL
Reach(mm)357374391408425442460
Stack(mm)607618628639648658666
Head tube angle(°)69.57070.571717171
Seat tube angle(°)74.574.173.773.372.972.572.1
Effective top tube(mm)525550575600625650675
Chainstay length(mm)455455455455455455455
Wheelbase(mm)1057107310881106112611471166
BB height(mm)286286286291291291291
Standover(mm)711738762797820842866
Seat tube length(mm)350390430470510550590
Head tube length(mm)100107.5115130140150160

Stock build

XFR 110 parts

Suspension

SR Suntour NRX-D
Fork

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Keep your XFR 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

XFR 210 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Keep your XFR 2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

XFR 38 parts

Suspension

SR Suntour NVX
Fork

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Tektro HD-M285
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

Keep your XFR 3 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

XFR 48 parts

Suspension

SR Suntour NVX
Fork

Drivetrain

Brakes

Cockpit

Keep your XFR 4 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

XFR 58 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Keep your XFR 5 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Norco XFR?
Geometry is listed for XXS, XS, S, M, L, XL, and XXL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Norco XFR in size M?
In size M, reach is 408 mm and stack is 639 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Norco XFR?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in size M.
What does the 2018 Norco XFR 1 ship with?
The stock build includes SR Suntour NRX-D, Shimano Deore M6000 10spd - Black, Schwalbe Hurricane 700x40c w/RaceGuard, and Shimano Deore MT500.
Which years of the Norco XFR are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco XFR for 2018, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2017, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play