Quiver

Norco2018

2018 Norco Yorkville Step-Thru

Reach 376 to 403 mm, stack 600 to 619 mm.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2018
Geometry labels
S, M, and L
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Norco Yorkville Step-Thru geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2018 Norco Yorkville Step-Thru frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1110A 389mmB 609mmJ 1110mmH 470mmC 610mmD 69.5°E 70.0°F 180mmG 415mmN 287mmL 564mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2018 Norco Yorkville Step-Thru geometry by size
MeasurementSML
Reach(mm)376389403
Stack(mm)600609619
Head tube angle(°)69.569.569.5
Seat tube angle(°)707070
Effective top tube(mm)595610625
Chainstay length(mm)470470470
Wheelbase(mm)109011101120
BB height(mm)287287287
Standover(mm)591564539
Seat tube length(mm)355415475
Head tube length(mm)170180190

Stock build

5 parts

Drivetrain

Brakes

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Yorkville Step-Thru in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Norco Yorkville Step-Thru?
Geometry is listed for S, M, and L.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Norco Yorkville Step-Thru in size M?
In size M, reach is 389 mm and stack is 609 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Norco Yorkville Step-Thru?
The head tube angle is 69.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2018 Norco Yorkville Step-Thru ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Altus Easy-Fire 510 21spd, Shimano Easy-Fire w/4-Finger Lever, and Selle Royal Loire Saddle - Black w/Silver Rails.
Which years of the Norco Yorkville Step-Thru are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Yorkville Step-Thru for 2018, 2021, 2019, 2017, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play