Quiver

Specialized2015

2015 Specialized AWOL Comp

Reach 386 to 409 mm, stack 589 to 664 mm. The AWOL Comp build comes with SRAM Apex shifting.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
AWOL
Model year
2015
Frame
Comp
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM Apex
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Specialized AWOL Comp geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2015 Specialized AWOL Comp frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1072A 392mmB 617mmJ 1072mmH 455mmK 70mmC 575mmD 72.0°E 73.5°F 185mmG 495mmL 794mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2015 Specialized AWOL Comp geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)386392404409
Stack(mm)589617640664
Head tube angle(°)71727272
Seat tube angle(°)7473.57372
Effective top tube(mm)555575600625
Chainstay length(mm)455455455455
Wheelbase(mm)1067107210921104
BB drop(mm)70707070
Standover(mm)773.7794.1821.3843.5
Seat tube length(mm)475495525550
Head tube length(mm)160185210235

Stock build

12 parts

Drivetrain

SRAM Apex
Shifter
SRAM Apex
Derailleur
SRAM X-9
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 9
SRAM PG-1030
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10From the manufacturer: Range 11-36From the manufacturer: Freehub body Shimano HG
KMC X-10
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10
FSA Gossamer
Crankset
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Spindle interface MegaExoFrom the manufacturer: Shell width 73

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Avid BB7
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount I.S. 51mm

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your AWOL Comp in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Specialized AWOL Comp?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Specialized AWOL Comp in size L?
In size L, reach is 404 mm and stack is 640 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Specialized AWOL Comp?
The head tube angle is 72 degrees in size L.
What does the 2015 Specialized AWOL Comp ship with?
The stock build includes SRAM Apex, Specialized Hi Lo, Avid BB7, and Specialized AWOL.
Which years of the Specialized AWOL are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized AWOL for 2015, 2018, 2017, and 2016.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play