Quiver

Specialized2015

2015 Specialized Crave Comp

Reach 400 to 464 mm, stack 617 to 674 mm. The Crave Comp build comes with SRAM X-5 shifting and Specialized Ground Control tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Crave
Model year
2015
Frame
Comp
Geometry labels
S, M, L, XL, and XXL
Drivetrain
SRAM X-5
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Specialized Crave Comp geometry drawing, size LSide view of the 2015 Specialized Crave Comp frame in size L, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1109A 430mmB 641mmJ 1109mmH 442mmK 64mmC 626mmD 71.5°E 73.0°F 115mmG 483mmN 307mmL 819mm
Geometry drawing, size L, to scale.
2015 Specialized Crave Comp geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXLXXL
Reach(mm)400412430450464
Stack(mm)617626641655674
Head tube angle(°)71.571.571.571.571.5
Seat tube angle(°)7473737373
Effective top tube(mm)577604626650670
Chainstay length(mm)442442442442442
Wheelbase(mm)10711086110911341154
BB drop(mm)63.563.563.563.563.5
BB height(mm)306.5306.5306.5306.5306.5
Standover(mm)758.3790.5818.9853.2887.8
Seat tube length(mm)394445483533584
Head tube length(mm)110Not available115130150
Not available

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Stock build

14 parts

Suspension

RockShox Recon TK 29 Gold
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Travel 100mm

Drivetrain

Shimano Deore
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10
Derailleur
Shimano SLX Shadow Plus
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10
SRAM PG-1030
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10From the manufacturer: Range 11-36From the manufacturer: Freehub body Shimano HG
KMC X10L
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10
SRAM S-1255
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10

Wheels & Tires

Specialized Ground Control
TireFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Width 2.1From the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPI
TireFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Width 2From the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPI

Brakes

Shimano Deore M445
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

Keep your Crave Comp in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Specialized Crave Comp?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, XL, and XXL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Specialized Crave Comp in size L?
In size L, reach is 430 mm and stack is 641 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Specialized Crave Comp?
The head tube angle is 71.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2015 Specialized Crave Comp ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Recon TK 29 Gold, Shimano Deore, Specialized Ground Control, and Shimano Deore M445.
Which years of the Specialized Crave are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Crave for 2015, 2016, and 2014.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play