Quiver

Specialized2026

2026 Specialized Diverge Comp Alloy

Gravel

The 2026 Specialized Diverge Comp Alloy sits more upright than most gravel bikes. Reach 365 to 425 mm, stack 563 to 659 mm. The Diverge 4 Comp Alloy build comes with SRAM Eagle Apex shifting and DT Swiss G540 wheels.

Checked .

Key facts

Model
Diverge
Model year
2026
Type
Gravel
Drivetrain
SRAM Eagle Apex
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Things to know

Compared with other gravel bikes on frame geometry alone.

  • Lower bottom bracket than 9 in 10 gravel bikes: 85 mm, where most sit near 72.

Geometry by size

2026 Specialized Diverge Comp Alloy geometry drawing, size 54Side view of the 2026 Specialized Diverge Comp Alloy frame in size 54, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1041A 387mmB 592mmJ 1041mmH 430mmK 85mmD 71.0°E 74.0°F 116mmG 470mmL 754mm
Geometry drawing, size 54, to scale.
2026 Specialized Diverge Comp Alloy geometry by size
Measurement495254565861
Reach(mm)365374387400412425
Stack(mm)563578592610634659
Head tube angle(°)7070.571717171
Seat tube angle(°)74.57474747474
Chainstay length(mm)430430430430430430
Wheelbase(mm)101910311041106010811102
BB drop(mm)858585858585
Standover(mm)700725754779805832
Seat tube length(mm)400430470500530560
Head tube length(mm)90104116135161187
Sources agree

Stock build

18 parts

Frame

Specialized Diverge
Frame

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 700cFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 12x100From the manufacturer: Brake mount flat-mountFrom the manufacturer: Spring type Air

Drivetrain

SRAM Apex
Shifter
SRAM Eagle Apex
Derailleur
SRAM SX Eagle
Cassette
SRAM NX Eagle
Chain
SRAM Apex
Crankset
SRAM DUB
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

DT Swiss G540
Wheelset
Specialized Tracer
Tire
TireTPI 60 TPI

Brakes

SRAM Apex AXS
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Fluid type DOTFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat Mount

Cockpit

Specialized Hover
Handlebar
Specialized Future
Stem
Supacaz Suave
Grips

Seatpost & Saddle

Specialized Power Sport
Saddle

Keep your Diverge 4 Comp Alloy in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2026 Specialized Diverge Comp Alloy?
Geometry is listed for 49, 52, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2026 Specialized Diverge Comp Alloy in size 56?
In size 56, reach is 400 mm and stack is 610 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2026 Specialized Diverge Comp Alloy?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in size 56.
What does the 2026 Specialized Diverge 4 Comp Alloy ship with?
The stock build includes Specialized Diverge, Specialized Future Shock 3.1, SRAM Apex, and DT Swiss G540.
Which years of the Specialized Diverge are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Diverge for 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play