Quiver

Specialized2015

2015 Specialized Enduro Elite 29

Enduro

The 2015 Specialized Enduro Elite 29 sits at the upright end of the range for a enduro bike, with a steeper head angle and a longer rear center. Reach 425 to 465 mm, stack 632 to 655 mm. The Enduro Elite 29 build comes with SRAM X1 shifting.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Enduro
Model year
2015
Type
Enduro
Geometry labels
M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM X1
Rear shock
Cane Creek DB
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Specialized Enduro Elite 29 geometry drawing, size LSide view of the 2015 Specialized Enduro Elite 29 frame in size L, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1183A 445mmB 641mmJ 1183mmH 430mmC 617mmD 67.5°E 75.0°G 470mmN 351mmL 789mm
Geometry drawing, size L, to scale.
2015 Specialized Enduro Elite 29 geometry by size
MeasurementMLXL
Reach(mm)425445465
Stack(mm)632641655
Head tube angle(°)67.567.567.5
Seat tube angle(°)757575
Effective top tube(mm)594617640
Chainstay length(mm)430430430
Wheelbase(mm)115911831209
BB height(mm)351351351
Standover(mm)785789794
Seat tube length(mm)445470520

Stock build

13 parts

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 160mm
Rear shock

Drivetrain

SRAM X1
Shifter
SRAM X1
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11
SRAM XG-1180
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11From the manufacturer: Range 10-42
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

SRAM Guide R
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Brake type disc

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Enduro Elite 29 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Specialized Enduro Elite 29?
Geometry is listed for M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Specialized Enduro Elite 29 in size L?
In size L, reach is 445 mm and stack is 641 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Specialized Enduro Elite 29?
The head tube angle is 67.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2015 Specialized Enduro Elite 29 ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Pike RC 29, SRAM X1, Roval Traverse, and SRAM Guide R.
Which years of the Specialized Enduro are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Enduro for 2015, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, and 2007.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play