Quiver

Specialized2016

2016 Specialized Enduro EVO 650b

Enduro

The 2016 Specialized Enduro EVO 650b sits more upright than most enduro bikes. Reach 405 to 460 mm, stack 596 to 605 mm. The Enduro EVO 650b build comes with SRAM GX shifting and Specialized Butcher GRID tires.

Source: bikecatalogs.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Enduro
Model year
2016
Type
Enduro
Geometry labels
S, M, and L
Drivetrain
SRAM GX
Rear shock
Fox Van
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2016 Specialized Enduro EVO 650b geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2016 Specialized Enduro EVO 650b frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1189A 430mmB 596mmJ 1189mmH 423mmK 2mmC 570mmD 64.5°E 76.8°F 110mmG 414mmN 352mmL 757mmM 570mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2016 Specialized Enduro EVO 650b geometry by size
MeasurementSML
Reach(mm)405430460
Stack(mm)596596605
Head tube angle(°)64.564.564.5
Seat tube angle(°)76.876.876.8
Effective top tube(mm)545570602
Chainstay length(mm)423423423
Wheelbase(mm)116411891224
BB drop(mm)222
BB height(mm)352352352
Standover(mm)748757757
Seat tube length(mm)391414454
Fork length(mm)570570570
Head tube length(mm)110110120

Stock build

15 parts

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 180mm
Rear shock

Drivetrain

SRAM GX
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11
SRAM GX
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11
SRAM XG-1150
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Range 10-42
KMC X11L
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11
SRAM GX-1000
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11

Wheels & Tires

Specialized Butcher GRID
TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPI
TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPI

Brakes

SRAM Guide
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Enduro EVO 650b in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2016 Specialized Enduro EVO 650b?
Geometry is listed for S, M, and L.
What are the reach and stack of the 2016 Specialized Enduro EVO 650b in size M?
In size M, reach is 430 mm and stack is 596 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2016 Specialized Enduro EVO 650b?
The head tube angle is 64.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2016 Specialized Enduro EVO 650b ship with?
The stock build includes X-Fusion Metric, SRAM GX, Specialized Butcher GRID, and SRAM Guide.
Which years of the Specialized Enduro are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Enduro for 2016, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, and 2007.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play