Quiver

Specialized2027

2027 Specialized Stumpjumper 15 EVO Comp

Trail

The 2027 Specialized Stumpjumper 15 EVO Comp sits in the middle of the range for trail bikes, with a slacker head angle and a shorter rear center. Reach 400 to 525 mm, stack 611 to 671 mm. The Stumpjumper 15 EVO Comp build comes with SRAM Eagle 70 Transmission shifting and Specialized Butcher tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2027
Frame
Comp
Type
Trail
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2027 Specialized Stumpjumper 15 EVO Comp geometry by size
MeasurementS1S2S3S4S5S6
Reach(mm)400420445470495525
Stack(mm)611621630644658671
Head tube angle(°)646464646464
Effective top tube(mm)542574596625649678
Chainstay length(mm)430432435435445445
Wheelbase(mm)115311861217124912901327
BB drop(mm)383535353535
BB height(mm)337340340340340340
Standover(mm)738751745745745751
Seat tube length(mm)385385405425445465
Fork length(mm)561573573573573573
Head tube length(mm)95100110125140155

Stock build

15 parts

Frame

Specialized M5
Frame

Suspension

Fox 36 Rhythm
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Stanchion diameter 36mmFrom the manufacturer: Damper Rhythm
Fox Float X Performance
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Weight 538 g

Drivetrain

SRAM Eagle 70 Transmission
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Total capacity 42 t
SRAM Flattop 70
Chain
SRAM Eagle 70 Transmission
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface DUBFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Chainline 55mm
SRAM DUB
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Specialized Butcher
TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPI
Specialized Eliminator
Tire

Brakes

SRAM DB8
Brake

Cockpit

Trail Stem
Stem

Seatpost & Saddle

X-Fusion Manic
Dropper post

Keep your Stumpjumper 15 EVO Comp in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2027 Specialized Stumpjumper 15 EVO Comp?
Geometry is listed for S1, S2, S3, S4, S5, and S6.
What are the reach and stack of the 2027 Specialized Stumpjumper 15 EVO Comp in size S4?
In size S4, reach is 470 mm and stack is 644 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2027 Specialized Stumpjumper 15 EVO Comp?
The head tube angle is 64 degrees in every size.
What does the 2027 Specialized Stumpjumper 15 EVO Comp ship with?
The stock build includes Specialized M5, Fox 36 Rhythm, SRAM Eagle 70 Transmission, and Specialized Butcher.
Which years of the Specialized Stumpjumper 15 EVO are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Stumpjumper 15 EVO for 2027 and 2026.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play