Quiver

Specialized2026

2026 Specialized Turbo Levo 4 Comp Carbon

Trail

The 2026 Specialized Turbo Levo 4 Comp Carbon sits at the aggressive end of the range for a trail bike, with a slacker head angle and a shorter rear center. Reach 435 to 535 mm, stack 618 to 650 mm. The Turbo Levo 4 Comp Carbon build comes with SRAM GX AXS shifting and Specialized Alloy wheels.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2026
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
S2, S3, S4, S5, and S6
Drivetrain
SRAM GX AXS
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Things to know

Compared with other trail bikes on frame geometry alone.

  • Less stack relative to reach than 9 in 10 trail bikes: stack-to-reach ratio is 1.30, compared with 1.37 for this group.
  • Longer chainstays than 9 in 10 trail bikes: 451 mm, where most sit near 436.

Geometry by size

2026 Specialized Turbo Levo 4 Comp Carbon geometry drawing, size S4Side view of the 2026 Specialized Turbo Levo 4 Comp Carbon frame in size S4, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1288A 487mmB 631mmJ 1288mmH 451mmK 29mmC 645mmD 64.5°E 76.0°F 110mmG 440mmN 346mm
Geometry drawing, size S4, to scale.
2026 Specialized Turbo Levo 4 Comp Carbon geometry by size
MeasurementS2S3S4S5S6
Reach(mm)435462487513535
Stack(mm)618622631641650
Head tube angle(°)64.564.564.564.564.5
Seat tube angle(°)7676767676
Effective top tube(mm)589618645674703
Chainstay length(mm)451451451451451
Wheelbase(mm)12311260128813171345
BB drop(mm)2929292929
BB height(mm)346346346346346
Seat tube length(mm)390420440465490
Head tube length(mm)95100110120130
Sources agree

Stock build

21 parts

Frame

Specialized Turbo Levo 4
Frame

Suspension

Fox 36 Rhythm GRIP
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 27.5From the manufacturer: Brake mount 180mm Post MountFrom the manufacturer: External adjustments 3-position compressionFrom the manufacturer: Weight 980 g
Fox Float X Performance
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Weight 538 g

Drivetrain

SRAM Pod Controller
ShifterActuation type ElectronicCompatibility SRAM AXSMount Discrete / MatchMaker X
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Cassette compatibility SRAM
ChainSpeeds 12From the manufacturer: Compatibility T-Type
CranksetCrank length 170 / 175mm

Powertrain

Specialized 3.1 Standard
MotorFrom the manufacturer: Max torque 101 NmFrom the manufacturer: Peak power 666 W

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead FoldingFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready 2Bliss ReadyWeight ~1060 g
TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead FoldingFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready 2Bliss ReadyWeight ~1060 g

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Lever adjustments Tool-free Reach
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Lever adjustments Tool-free Reach

Cockpit

HandlebarClamp diameter 31.8mmWidth 750mmRise 27mmFrom the manufacturer: Material AluminumBacksweep 8°Upsweep 6°
StemBar clamp diameter 31.8mmRise 6°
Specialized Trail
Grips
Specialized Angle-Adjust
HeadsetFrom the manufacturer: Steerer compatibility 1-1/8

Seatpost & Saddle

X-Fusion Manic
Dropper postDiameter 30.9 / 31.6 / 34.9mmFrom the manufacturer: Insertion length 314mmWeight ~575 g
SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material AluminumFrom the manufacturer: Clamp style Two-Bolt

Keep your Turbo Levo 4 Comp Carbon in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2026 Specialized Turbo Levo 4 Comp Carbon?
Geometry is listed for S2, S3, S4, S5, and S6.
What are the reach and stack of the 2026 Specialized Turbo Levo 4 Comp Carbon in size S4?
In size S4, reach is 487 mm and stack is 631 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2026 Specialized Turbo Levo 4 Comp Carbon?
The head tube angle is 64.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2026 Specialized Turbo Levo 4 Comp Carbon ship with?
The stock build includes Specialized Turbo Levo 4, Fox 36 Rhythm GRIP, SRAM Pod Controller, and Specialized 3.1 Standard.
Which years of the Specialized Turbo Levo 4 are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Turbo Levo 4 for 2026, 2027, and 2025.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play