Quiver

Specialized2015

2015 Specialized Turbo S

CommuterE-bike

The 2015 Specialized Turbo S is a commuter bike. The Turbo S build comes with SRAM X0 shifting and Specialized Electrak Armadillo tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Turbo S
Model year
2015
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM X0
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Specialized Turbo S geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Head tube angle(°)71717171
Seat tube angle(°)72727272
Effective top tube(mm)577595610635
Chainstay length(mm)455455455455
Wheelbase(mm)1060107810931119
BB drop(mm)70707070
Standover(mm)743794827866
Seat tube length(mm)420460500540
Head tube length(mm)179189204230

Stock build

16 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

SRAM SL-700
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11
SRAM X0
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10
SRAM PG-1030
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10From the manufacturer: Range 11-32From the manufacturer: Freehub body Shimano HG
KMC X-10
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10
FSA Gossamer
Crankset
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Spindle interface MegaExoFrom the manufacturer: Shell width 73

Powertrain

Specialized Turbo
BatteryFrom the manufacturer: Capacity 504 Wh

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPI

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Turbo S in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Specialized Turbo S?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Specialized Turbo S?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in every size.
What does the 2015 Specialized Turbo S ship with?
The stock build includes Specialized Turbo, SRAM SL-700, Specialized ASBC X12, and Specialized Electrak Armadillo.
Which years of the Specialized Turbo S are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Turbo S for 2015 and 2016.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play