Quiver

Trek2025

2025 Trek Fuel EXe T-Type

TrailE-bike

The 2025 Trek Fuel EXe T-Type sits at the aggressive end of the range for a trail bike, with a shorter rear center. Reach 434 to 514 mm, stack 616 to 634 mm. The Fuel EXe 8 GX AXS T-Type build comes with SRAM GX Eagle Transmission shifting and Bontrager Line Comp 30 wheels.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model year
2025
Frame
T-Type
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2025 Trek Fuel EXe T-Type geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2025 Trek Fuel EXe T-Type frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1216A 459mmB 625mmJ 1216mmH 438mmK 32mmC 599mmD 65.3°E 77.3°F 110mmG 410mmN 341mmL 733mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2025 Trek Fuel EXe T-Type geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)434459489514
Stack(mm)616625625634
Head tube angle(°)65.365.365.365.3
Seat tube angle(°)77.377.377.377.3
Effective top tube(mm)572599629656
Chainstay length(mm)438438438438
Wheelbase(mm)1187121612461276
BB drop(mm)32323232
BB height(mm)341341341341
Standover(mm)732733739759
Seat tube length(mm)380410435470
Head tube length(mm)100110110120

Stock build

19 parts

Frame

Trek Alpha Platinum
Frame

Suspension

Fox 36 Rhythm
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Stanchion diameter 36mmFrom the manufacturer: Damper Rhythm
Fox Float X Performance
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Weight 538 g

Drivetrain

SRAM Pod Controller
Shifter
SRAM GX Eagle Transmission
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Mount type UDHFrom the manufacturer: Cassette compatibility SRAM GX EagleFrom the manufacturer: Cage length medium
SRAM GX Eagle Transmission
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Freehub body SRAM XD
SRAM GX Eagle Transmission
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Compatibility SRAM GX Eagle
Crankset

Powertrain

TQ HPR50
Motor
TQ 360
Battery

Wheels & Tires

Bontrager Line Comp 30
WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Internal rim width 30mmFrom the manufacturer: Spoke count 28
Bontrager XR5
Tire

Brakes

SRAM DB8
Brake
SRAM Centerline
Rotor

Cockpit

Bontrager Line
Handlebar
Bontrager Elite
StemFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
Bontrager XR Trail Elite
Grips

Seatpost & Saddle

Dropper post
Bontrager Arvada
Saddle

Keep your Fuel EXe 8 GX AXS T-Type in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2025 Trek Fuel EXe T-Type?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2025 Trek Fuel EXe T-Type in size L?
In size L, reach is 489 mm and stack is 625 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2025 Trek Fuel EXe T-Type?
The head tube angle is 65.3 degrees in every size.
What does the 2025 Trek Fuel EXe 8 GX AXS T-Type ship with?
The stock build includes Trek Alpha Platinum, Fox 36 Rhythm, SRAM Pod Controller, and TQ HPR50.
Which years of the Trek Fuel EXe are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek Fuel EXe for 2025, 2024, and 2023.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play