Quiver

Trek2027

2027 Trek Supercaliber SLR 9.8 Gen 2

XC

The 2027 Trek Supercaliber SLR 9.8 Gen 2 sits at the aggressive end of the range for a XC bike. Reach 410 to 500 mm, stack 590 to 622 mm. The Supercaliber SLR 9.8 XT Di2 Gen 2 build comes with Shimano XT M8250 Di2 shifting and Bontrager Kovee Elite 30 wheels.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model year
2027
Type
XC
Geometry labels
S, M, ML, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2027 Trek Supercaliber SLR 9.8 Gen 2 geometry drawing, size MLSide view of the 2027 Trek Supercaliber SLR 9.8 Gen 2 frame in size ML, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1153A 450mmB 590mmJ 1153mmH 435mmK 46mmC 605mmD 67.5°E 74.5°F 90mmG 440mmN 327mmL 772mm
Geometry drawing, size ML, to scale.
2027 Trek Supercaliber SLR 9.8 Gen 2 geometry by size
MeasurementSMMLLXL
Reach(mm)410435450465500
Stack(mm)590590590599622
Head tube angle(°)67.567.567.567.567.5
Seat tube angle(°)74.574.574.574.574.5
Effective top tube(mm)571592605622663
Chainstay length(mm)435435435435435
Wheelbase(mm)11131138115311721217
BB drop(mm)4646464646
BB height(mm)327327327327327
Standover(mm)760772772772772
Seat tube length(mm)395420440460525
Head tube length(mm)909090100125
Sources agree

Stock build

18 parts

Frame

Trek SLR
Frame

Suspension

Fox 34SL Factory
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Spring type FloatFrom the manufacturer: External adjustments Grip X
RockShox SIDLuxe
Rear shock

Drivetrain

Shimano XT M8250
Shifter
Shimano XT M8250 Di2
Derailleur
Shimano XT M8200
Cassette
Shimano XT M8100
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
e*thirteen Helix
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

Bontrager Kovee Elite 30
Wheelset
Maxxis Aspen
TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead Folding

Brakes

Shimano XT M8200
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 2From the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc
Shimano SM-RT86
Rotor

Cockpit

Bontrager RSL Integrated
Handlebar
Headset

Seatpost & Saddle

Bontrager Line
Dropper post
Bontrager Short
Saddle

Keep your Supercaliber SLR 9.8 XT Di2 Gen 2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2027 Trek Supercaliber SLR 9.8 Gen 2?
Geometry is listed for S, M, ML, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2027 Trek Supercaliber SLR 9.8 Gen 2 in size ML?
In size ML, reach is 450 mm and stack is 590 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2027 Trek Supercaliber SLR 9.8 Gen 2?
The head tube angle is 67.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2027 Trek Supercaliber SLR 9.8 XT Di2 Gen 2 ship with?
The stock build includes Trek SLR, Fox 34SL Factory, Shimano XT M8250, and Bontrager Kovee Elite 30.
Which years of the Trek Supercaliber are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek Supercaliber for 2027, 2026, 2025, 2024, 2021, and 2020.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play