Quiver

Yeti2024

2024 Yeti SB120 C3

Reach 395 to 515 mm, stack 604 to 655 mm. The SB120 C3 GX TRANSMISSION build comes with SRAM GX Eagle Transmission shifting and DT Swiss M1900 wheels.

Source: yeticycles.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Yeti
Model
SB120
Model year
2024
Frame
C3
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
yeticycles.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2024 Yeti SB120 C3 geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2024 Yeti SB120 C3 frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1191A 455mmB 615mmJ 1191mmH 437mmC 603mmD 66.5°E 76.5°F 104mmG 400mmN 335mmL 714mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2024 Yeti SB120 C3 geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXLXXL
Reach(mm)395425455475500515
Stack(mm)604610615625635655
Head tube angle(°)66.566.566.566.566.566.5
Seat tube angle(°)76.576.576.576.576.576.5
Effective top tube(mm)540571603625652672
Chainstay length(mm)433435437439441443
Wheelbase(mm)112211571191121712491274
BB height(mm)335335335335335335
Standover(mm)699709714718720725
Seat tube length(mm)345365400440470485
Head tube length(mm)9298104115126147

Stock build

15 parts

Suspension

Fox 34 Performance
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 130mmFrom the manufacturer: Stanchion diameter 34mmFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1640 g
Fox Float DPS Performance
Rear shock

Drivetrain

SRAM Pod Controller
Shifter
SRAM GX Eagle Transmission
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Crank length 170mm
SRAM DUB BSA 73
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Shell standard BSA (Threaded)

Wheels & Tires

WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Internal rim width 35mmFrom the manufacturer: Spoke count 32From the manufacturer: Tubeless ready yesFrom the manufacturer: Weight 2080 g

Brakes

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm
Burgtec Enduro MK3
StemFrom the manufacturer: Length 50mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your SB120 C3 GX TRANSMISSION in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2024 Yeti SB120 C3?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, XL, and XXL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2024 Yeti SB120 C3 in size L?
In size L, reach is 475 mm and stack is 625 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2024 Yeti SB120 C3?
The head tube angle is 66.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2024 Yeti SB120 C3 GX TRANSMISSION ship with?
The stock build includes Fox 34 Performance, SRAM Pod Controller, DT Swiss M1900, and SRAM G2 R.
Which years of the Yeti SB120 are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Yeti SB120 for 2024.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play