Quiver

Yeti2026

2026 Yeti SB165 C2

Enduro

The 2026 Yeti SB165 C2 sits more aggressive than most enduro bikes, with a slacker head angle and a shorter rear center. Reach 430 to 505 mm, stack 620 to 640 mm. The SB165 C2 90 TRANSMISSION build comes with SRAM Eagle 90 Transmission shifting and DT Swiss E1900 wheels.

Source: yeticycles.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Yeti
Model
SB165
Model year
2026
Frame
C2
Type
Enduro
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
yeticycles.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2026 Yeti SB165 C2 geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2026 Yeti SB165 C2 frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1242A 460mmB 625mmJ 1242mmH 435mmC 604mmD 63.5°E 76.9°F 101mmG 400mmN 345mmL 738mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2026 Yeti SB165 C2 geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)430460480505
Stack(mm)620625630640
Head tube angle(°)63.563.563.563.5
Seat tube angle(°)76.876.976.976.9
Effective top tube(mm)573604625653
Chainstay length(mm)433435437439
Wheelbase(mm)1207124212661298
BB height(mm)345345345345
Standover(mm)730738744750
Seat tube length(mm)365400440470
Head tube length(mm)95101107118

Stock build

15 parts

Suspension

Fox 38 Performance
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 170mmFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)From the manufacturer: Stanchion diameter 38mm
Fox DHX2 2 POS LEVER Factory
Rear shock

Drivetrain

ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Crank length 170mm
SRAM DUB BSA 73
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Shell standard BSA (Threaded)

Wheels & Tires

WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Internal rim width 30mmFrom the manufacturer: Rim material Aluminum

Brakes

SRAM Maven Base
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Fluid type MineralFrom the manufacturer: Pad compound Organic

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm
Burgtec Enduro MK3
StemFrom the manufacturer: Length 50mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your SB165 C2 90 TRANSMISSION in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2026 Yeti SB165 C2?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2026 Yeti SB165 C2 in size L?
In size L, reach is 480 mm and stack is 630 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2026 Yeti SB165 C2?
The head tube angle is 63.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2026 Yeti SB165 C2 90 TRANSMISSION ship with?
The stock build includes Fox 38 Performance, SRAM Eagle 90 Transmission, DT Swiss E1900, and SRAM Maven Base.
Which years of the Yeti SB165 are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Yeti SB165 for 2026.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play