Quiver

Cannondale2019

2019 Cannondale Jekyll 29

Reach 419 to 488 mm, stack 595 to 629 mm. The Jekyll 29 1 build comes with SRAM X01 Eagle shifting and Maxxis Minion DHF 29 tires.

Source: cannondale.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Jekyll
Model year
2019
Frame
29
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Rear shock
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Cannondale Jekyll 29 geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2019 Cannondale Jekyll 29 frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1216A 441mmB 606mmJ 1216mmH 442mmK 16mmC 611mmD 65.0°E 75.0°F 115mmG 430mmN 360mmL 766mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2019 Cannondale Jekyll 29 geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)419441463488
Stack(mm)595606617629
Head tube angle(°)65656565
Seat tube angle(°)75757575
Effective top tube(mm)586611636664
Chainstay length(mm)442442442442
Wheelbase(mm)1189121612431273
BB drop(mm)16161616
BB height(mm)360360360360
Standover(mm)760766776788
Seat tube length(mm)400430460520
Head tube length(mm)102115127140

Stock build

Jekyll 29 116 parts

Frame

Cannondale Jekyll 29
Frame

Suspension

Fox Float 36 Factory
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)
Fox Float DPX2 EVOL Factory
Rear shock

Drivetrain

Derailleur
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
Cannondale PressFit30
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Stan's NoTubes Flow MK3
Rim

Brakes

SRAM Code RSC
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1.5"From the manufacturer: Rise -5°From the manufacturer: Material 6061 alloy

Seatpost & Saddle

Fabric Scoop
Saddle

Keep your Jekyll 29 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Jekyll 29 218 parts

Frame

Cannondale Jekyll 29
Frame

Suspension

Fox Float 36 Performance
Fork
Fox Float DPX2 EVOL Performance Elite
Rear shock

Drivetrain

Derailleur
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12Weight 453 g
SRAM GX Eagle
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Compatibility 118L
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
Cannondale PressFit30
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Stan's NoTubes Flow MK3
Rim

Brakes

Cockpit

Cannondale C3
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1.5"From the manufacturer: Rise -5°From the manufacturer: Material 6061 alloy

Seatpost & Saddle

Fabric Scoop
Saddle

Keep your Jekyll 29 2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Jekyll 29 316 parts

Frame

Cannondale Jekyll 29
Frame

Suspension

Fox Float 36 Performance
Fork
Fox Float DPS EVOL Performance
Rear shock

Drivetrain

Derailleur
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12

Wheels & Tires

Stan's NoTubes Flow S1
Rim

Brakes

SRAM Guide R
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Brake type disc

Cockpit

Cannondale C3
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Rise 7°From the manufacturer: Material Aluminum

Seatpost & Saddle

TranzX Dropper
Dropper post
Fabric Scoop
Saddle

Keep your Jekyll 29 3 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Cannondale Jekyll 29?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Cannondale Jekyll 29 in size L?
In size L, reach is 463 mm and stack is 617 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Cannondale Jekyll 29?
The head tube angle is 65 degrees in every size.
What does the 2019 Cannondale Jekyll 29 1 ship with?
The stock build includes Cannondale Jekyll 29, Fox Float 36 Factory, SRAM X01 Eagle, and Maxxis Minion DHF 29.
Which years of the Cannondale Jekyll are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Cannondale Jekyll for 2019, 2025, 2020, 2018, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play