Quiver

Cannondale2019

2019 Cannondale SuperX

Gravel

The 2019 Cannondale SuperX sits in the middle of the range for gravel bikes. Reach 365 to 398 mm, stack 515 to 615 mm. The SuperX Di2 build comes with Shimano XT Di2 GS shifting and Vittoria Terreno Mix TNT tires.

Source: cannondale.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
SuperX
Model year
2019
Type
Gravel
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Fork
SuperX
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Cannondale SuperX geometry drawing, size 54Side view of the 2019 Cannondale SuperX frame in size 54, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1020A 378mmB 555mmJ 1020mmH 422mmK 69mmC 537mmD 71.0°E 74.0°F 132mmG 524mmN 281mmL 802mm
Geometry drawing, size 54, to scale.
2019 Cannondale SuperX geometry by size
Measurement465154565861
Reach(mm)365371378385392398
Stack(mm)515535555575595615
Head tube angle(°)707171717171
Seat tube angle(°)74.6747473.573.573
Effective top tube(mm)507524537555568586
Chainstay length(mm)422422422422422422
Wheelbase(mm)100210051020103410481061
BB drop(mm)707069696868
BB height(mm)280280281281282282
Standover(mm)743773802822843863
Seat tube length(mm)449488524546566589
Head tube length(mm)93110132153175196

Stock build

SuperX Di217 parts

Frame

Cannondale SuperX
Frame

Suspension

SuperX
Fork

Drivetrain

Shimano HG601
Chain
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface BB30From the manufacturer: Spindle / BB interface BB30From the manufacturer: Speeds 11
Cannondale PressFit30
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Cannondale SAVE
Seatpost
Fabric Scoop
Saddle

Keep your SuperX Di2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

SuperX Ultegra16 parts

Frame

Cannondale SuperX
Frame

Suspension

SuperX
Fork

Drivetrain

Derailleur
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface BB30From the manufacturer: Spindle / BB interface BB30From the manufacturer: Speeds 11
Cannondale PressFit30
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Formula CL-712
Hub

Brakes

Cockpit

Cannondale C2
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
Cannondale C2
Stem

Seatpost & Saddle

Cannondale C2
Seatpost
Fabric Scoop
Saddle

Keep your SuperX Ultegra in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Cannondale SuperX?
Geometry is listed for 46, 51, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Cannondale SuperX in size 56?
In size 56, reach is 385 mm and stack is 575 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Cannondale SuperX?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in size 56.
What does the 2019 Cannondale SuperX Di2 ship with?
The stock build includes Cannondale SuperX, SuperX, Shimano Ultegra hydro, and Vittoria Terreno Mix TNT.
Which years of the Cannondale SuperX are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Cannondale SuperX for 2019, 2026, 2025, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play