Quiver

Cannondale2025

2025 Cannondale SuperX

Gravel

The 2025 Cannondale SuperX sits in the middle of the range for gravel bikes. Reach 365 to 398 mm, stack 515 to 615 mm.

Source: cannondale.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
SuperX
Model year
2025
Type
Gravel
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2025 Cannondale SuperX geometry drawing, size 54Side view of the 2025 Cannondale SuperX frame in size 54, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1020A 378mmB 555mmJ 1020mmH 422mmK 69mmC 540mmD 71.0°E 73.7°F 132mmG 524mmN 290mmL 812mmM 400mm
Geometry drawing, size 54, to scale.
2025 Cannondale SuperX geometry by size
Measurement465154565861
Reach(mm)365371378385392398
Stack(mm)515535555575595615
Head tube angle(°)707171717171
Seat tube angle(°)74.374.373.773.372.972.3
Effective top tube(mm)510521540558575594
Chainstay length(mm)422422422422422422
Wheelbase(mm)99810051020103410491062
BB drop(mm)777269696767
BB height(mm)283288290290293293
Standover(mm)746782812832836849
Seat tube length(mm)449488524546566589
Fork length(mm)400400400400400400
Head tube length(mm)86108132153177198

Stock build

SuperX 1

The stock build is under review.

Keep your SuperX 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

SuperX 2

The stock build is under review.

Keep your SuperX 2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

SuperX 3

The stock build is under review.

Keep your SuperX 3 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

SuperX 322 parts

Frame

FrameFrom the manufacturer: Frame type RigidFrom the manufacturer: Category Gravel

Drivetrain

Shimano GRX RX820
Shifter
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Maximum cog 36 tFrom the manufacturer: Mount type braze-onFrom the manufacturer: Clutch ShadowFrom the manufacturer: Weight 270 g
Shimano 105 R7100
Cassette
Shimano GRX RX820
Crankset
Shimano GRX RX820
ChainringFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 2
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Internal rim width 24mmFrom the manufacturer: Spoke count 24From the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
Vittoria Terreno T50
TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead WireFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
DT Swiss 350 Straight-Pull
Hub
Reserve 40|44 GR
RimFrom the manufacturer: Material CarbonFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Fluid type MineralFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat Mount
Shimano CL800
Rotor

Cockpit

Cannondale C2
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
StemBar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1-1/8 to 1-1/2Rise -6°
GripsFrom the manufacturer: Length 3.5mmFrom the manufacturer: Compound / material tape
Cannondale Integrated
HeadsetFrom the manufacturer: Standard (SHIS) 1-1/8 to 1-1/2

Seatpost & Saddle

Prologo Dimension AGX
SaddleFrom the manufacturer: Base / shell Tirox

Keep your SuperX 3 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2025 Cannondale SuperX?
Geometry is listed for 46, 51, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2025 Cannondale SuperX in size 56?
In size 56, reach is 385 mm and stack is 575 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2025 Cannondale SuperX?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in size 56.
Which years of the Cannondale SuperX are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Cannondale SuperX for 2025, 2026, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play