Quiver

Cannondale2025

2025 Cannondale Synapse Carbon

Road

The 2025 Cannondale Synapse Carbon sits more upright than most road bikes, with a slacker head angle. Reach 366 to 402 mm, stack 510 to 640 mm.

Source: cannondale.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Synapse
Model year
2025
Frame
Carbon
Type
Road
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2025 Cannondale Synapse Carbon geometry drawing, size 54.0Side view of the 2025 Cannondale Synapse Carbon frame in size 54.0, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1026A 381mmB 570mmJ 1026mmH 425mmK 73mmC 555mmD 71.3°E 73.0°F 150mmG 480mmN 280mmL 785mmM 393mm
Geometry drawing, size 54.0, to scale.
2025 Cannondale Synapse Carbon geometry by size
Measurement44.048.051.054.056.058.061.0
Reach(mm)366371376381387393402
Stack(mm)510530550570590610640
Head tube angle(°)69.870.971.371.371.371.371.3
Seat tube angle(°)73737373737373
Effective top tube(mm)522533544555567580598
Chainstay length(mm)425425425425430430430
Wheelbase(mm)1003100510131026104410581077
BB drop(mm)75757573737070
BB height(mm)278278278280280283283
Standover(mm)714722752785815843878
Seat tube length(mm)407407443480520550590
Fork length(mm)393393393393393393393
Head tube length(mm)91108127150171196227

Stock build

Synapse Carbon 1

The stock build is under review.

Keep your Synapse Carbon 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Synapse Carbon 2

The stock build is under review.

Keep your Synapse Carbon 2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Synapse Carbon 4

The stock build is under review.

Keep your Synapse Carbon 4 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Synapse Carbon 5

The stock build is under review.

Keep your Synapse Carbon 5 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2025 Cannondale Synapse Carbon?
Geometry is listed for 44.0, 48.0, 51.0, 54.0, 56.0, 58.0, and 61.0.
What are the reach and stack of the 2025 Cannondale Synapse Carbon in size 54.0?
In size 54.0, reach is 381 mm and stack is 570 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2025 Cannondale Synapse Carbon?
The head tube angle is 71.3 degrees in size 54.0.
Which years of the Cannondale Synapse are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Cannondale Synapse for 2025, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play