Quiver

Canyon2022

2022 Canyon Spectral:ON CF

TrailE-bike

The 2022 Canyon Spectral:ON CF sits in the middle of the range for trail bikes, with a shorter rear center. Reach 435 to 510 mm, stack 634 to 661 mm. The Spectral:ON CF 7 build comes with Shimano XT M8100 shifting and Race Face AR30 | Shimano MT400 wheels.

Source: canyon.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Canyon
Model year
2022
Frame
CF
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
canyon.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2022 Canyon Spectral:ON CF geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2022 Canyon Spectral:ON CF frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1223A 460mmB 643mmJ 1223mmH 440mmK 36mmC 613mmD 65.5°E 76.5°F 125mmG 440mmL 814mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2022 Canyon Spectral:ON CF geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)435460485510
Stack(mm)634643652661
Head tube angle(°)65.565.565.565.5
Seat tube angle(°)76.576.576.576.5
Effective top tube(mm)589613637663
Chainstay length(mm)440440440440
Wheelbase(mm)1194122312521281
BB drop(mm)36363636
Standover(mm)809814820825
Seat tube length(mm)420440460480
Head tube length(mm)115125135145

Stock build

19 parts

Frame

Canyon Spectral:ON CF
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1350 g

Suspension

RockShox Lyrik Select
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 150mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/8" - 1,5"From the manufacturer: Weight 2340 g
RockShox Deluxe R Select
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Eye-to-eye length 230mmFrom the manufacturer: Stroke 60mmFrom the manufacturer: Weight 375 g

Drivetrain

ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Weight 136 g
Shimano XT M8100
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Weight 282 g
Shimano Deore M6100
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Range 10-51

Powertrain

BatteryFrom the manufacturer: Capacity 800 Wh

Wheels & Tires

Race Face AR30 | Shimano MT400
Front WheelFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1200 g
Race Face AR35 | Shimano MT510
Rear WheelFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1250 g

Brakes

Shimano Deore M6220
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4
Shimano SM-RT30
RotorFrom the manufacturer: Weight 255 g

Cockpit

Canyon ON ST0031
StemFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminium (AL)

Seatpost & Saddle

Iridium Dropper Post
Dropper postFrom the manufacturer: Weight 567 gFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminium (AL)
fizik Terra Aidon X5
SaddleFrom the manufacturer: Weight 272 gFrom the manufacturer: Base / shell Nylon

Keep your Spectral:ON CF 7 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2022 Canyon Spectral:ON CF?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2022 Canyon Spectral:ON CF in size L?
In size L, reach is 485 mm and stack is 652 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2022 Canyon Spectral:ON CF?
The head tube angle is 65.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2022 Canyon Spectral:ON CF 7 ship with?
The stock build includes Canyon Spectral:ON CF, RockShox Lyrik Select, Shimano Deore M6100, and Shimano EP8 Motor.
Which years of the Canyon Spectral:ON are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Canyon Spectral:ON for 2022, 2027, 2025, 2024, and 2023.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play