Quiver

Canyon2024

2024 Canyon Spectral:ON CF

TrailE-bike

The 2024 Canyon Spectral:ON CF sits in the middle of the range for trail bikes, with a shorter rear center. Reach 435 to 510 mm, stack 630 to 657 mm.

Source: canyon.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Canyon
Model year
2024
Frame
CF
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
canyon.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2024 Canyon Spectral:ON CF geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2024 Canyon Spectral:ON CF frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1223A 460mmB 639mmJ 1223mmH 440mmK 32mmC 613mmD 65.5°E 76.5°F 125mmG 440mmL 814mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2024 Canyon Spectral:ON CF geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)435460485510
Stack(mm)630639648657
Head tube angle(°)65.565.565.565.5
Seat tube angle(°)76.576.576.576.5
Effective top tube(mm)586613641668
Chainstay length(mm)440440440440
Wheelbase(mm)1194122312521281
BB drop(mm)32323232
Standover(mm)809814820825
Seat tube length(mm)420440460480
Head tube length(mm)115125135145

Stock build

Spectral:ON CF 7

The stock build is under review.

Keep your Spectral:ON CF 7 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Spectral:ON CF 819 parts

Frame

Canyon Spectral:ON CF
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Weight 3597 g

Suspension

Fox 38 Rhythm
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Travel 160mmFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)From the manufacturer: Offset 44mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/8" - 1,5"From the manufacturer: Stanchion diameter 38mmFrom the manufacturer: Weight 2175 g
Fox Float X Evolution Performance
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Eye-to-eye length 230mmFrom the manufacturer: Stroke 60mmFrom the manufacturer: Weight 280 g

Drivetrain

Shimano SLX M7100
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Weight 143 g
Shimano XT M8100
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Weight 282 g
Shimano SLX M7100
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Range 10-51

Powertrain

MotorFrom the manufacturer: Max torque 85 NmFrom the manufacturer: Peak power 600 WFrom the manufacturer: Sustained power 250 WFrom the manufacturer: Support modes ECO, Trail 1, Trail 2, Boost
Canyon BT010
BatteryFrom the manufacturer: Capacity 800 Wh

Wheels & Tires

DT Swiss HLN350 15x110 30mm Centerlock
Front WheelFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1026 g
DT Swiss HLN350 12x142 30mm Centerlock
Rear WheelFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1258 g

Brakes

Shimano SLX M7120
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic
Shimano SM-RT64
RotorFrom the manufacturer: Weight 206 g
Shimano RT-EM600
Rotor

Cockpit

Canyon ON ST0031
StemFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminium (AL)

Seatpost & Saddle

Iridium Dropper Post
Dropper postFrom the manufacturer: Weight 567 gFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminium (AL)
fizik Terra Aidon X5
SaddleFrom the manufacturer: Weight 272 gFrom the manufacturer: Base / shell Nylon

Keep your Spectral:ON CF 8 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Spectral:ON CF 9 Di2

The stock build is under review.

Keep your Spectral:ON CF 9 Di2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2024 Canyon Spectral:ON CF?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2024 Canyon Spectral:ON CF in size L?
In size L, reach is 485 mm and stack is 648 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2024 Canyon Spectral:ON CF?
The head tube angle is 65.5 degrees in every size.
Which years of the Canyon Spectral:ON are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Canyon Spectral:ON for 2024, 2027, 2025, 2023, and 2022.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play