Quiver

Forbidden2026

2026 Forbidden Reya Tier

Trail

The 2026 Forbidden Reya Tier sits more aggressive than most trail bikes, with a slacker head angle. Reach 435 to 495 mm, stack 598 to 639 mm. The Reya Tier 1 build comes with SRAM XX XX SL shifting and Maxxis Rekon Race tires.

Source: forbiddenbike.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Reya
Model year
2026
Frame
Tier
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
S1, S2, S3, and S4
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Rear shock
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
forbiddenbike.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2026 Forbidden Reya Tier geometry by size
MeasurementS1S2S3S4
Reach(mm)435455475495
Stack(mm)598612625639
Head tube angle(°)65.065.065.065.0
Seat tube angle(°)68.971.373.475.2
Effective top tube(mm)573596619642
Wheelbase(mm)1163120412441285
BB height(mm)331331331331
Standover(mm)715717719721
Seat tube length(mm)400420440470
Fork length(mm)541541541541
Head tube length(mm)90105120135
Sources agree

Stock build

Reya Tier 126 parts

Frame

Forbidden Reya
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Frame type Full SuspensionFrom the manufacturer: Category TrailFrom the manufacturer: Rear travel 120mm

Suspension

Fox 34 Factory
ForkOffset 44mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter E2 taperedFrom the manufacturer: Brake mount postStanchion diameter 34mm
Fox Float Factory
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Tune CL/RM/CMMFrom the manufacturer: Weight 310 g

Drivetrain

DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Actuation type ElectronicFrom the manufacturer: Mount type Hangerless
SRAM XX SL Eagle Transmission
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Freehub body SRAM XD
Crankset
ChainringFrom the manufacturer: Teeth 32 tFrom the manufacturer: Mount standard Direct MountFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
Bottom bracket

Powertrain

SRAM AXS EP Powerpack
Battery

Wheels & Tires

TireWheel size 27.5 / 29Width 2.25 / 2.35 / 2.4TPI 60 / 120 TPIBead FoldingTubeless readyWeight 687 g
TireWheel size 27.5 / 29Width 2.25 / 2.35 / 2.4TPI 60 / 120 TPIBead FoldingTubeless readyWeight 687 g
DT Swiss 240 SPLINE
Hub
DT Swiss 240 SPLINE Ratchet EXP
Hub
DT Swiss 1500
RimFrom the manufacturer: Internal width 30mmFrom the manufacturer: Material CarbonFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
DT Swiss 1500
RimFrom the manufacturer: Internal width 30mmFrom the manufacturer: Material CarbonFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready

Brakes

SRAM Motive Ultimate
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Fluid type DOTFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Post MountFrom the manufacturer: Lever adjustments ReachFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc
SRAM Motive Ultimate
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Fluid type DOTFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Post MountFrom the manufacturer: Lever adjustments ReachFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc
RotorFrom the manufacturer: Thickness 2mm
RotorFrom the manufacturer: Thickness 2mm

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 35mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 800mmFrom the manufacturer: Material CarbonFrom the manufacturer: Backsweep 8°From the manufacturer: Upsweep 5°
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 35mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Dropper postFrom the manufacturer: Actuation Wireless
fizik Terra Ridon X1
Saddle

Keep your Reya Tier 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Reya Tier 226 parts

Frame

Forbidden Reya
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Frame type Full SuspensionFrom the manufacturer: Category TrailFrom the manufacturer: Rear travel 120mm

Suspension

RockShox Pike Ultimate
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)From the manufacturer: Stanchion diameter 35mm
RockShox Deluxe Ultimate
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Spring type AirFrom the manufacturer: External adjustments Remote TwistLocFrom the manufacturer: Tune R55/C22

Drivetrain

Derailleur
SRAM GX Eagle Transmission
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Freehub body SRAM XD
SRAM GX
Chain
SRAM S1000
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
ChainringFrom the manufacturer: Teeth 32 tFrom the manufacturer: Mount standard Direct MountFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
Bottom bracket

Powertrain

SRAM AXS EP Powerpack
Battery

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPI
TireBead Folding
DT Swiss 350 SPLINE
Hub
DT Swiss 350 SPLINE Ratchet EXP
Hub
DT Swiss 1700
RimFrom the manufacturer: Internal width 28mmFrom the manufacturer: Material AluminumFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
DT Swiss 1700
RimFrom the manufacturer: Internal width 28mmFrom the manufacturer: Material AluminumFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready

Brakes

SRAM Motive Silver
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Fluid type DOTFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Post MountFrom the manufacturer: Lever adjustments Reach
SRAM Motive Silver
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Fluid type DOTFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Post MountFrom the manufacturer: Lever adjustments Reach
RotorFrom the manufacturer: Thickness 2mm
RotorFrom the manufacturer: Thickness 2mm

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 35mmFrom the manufacturer: Material 7050 - T76 AluminumFrom the manufacturer: Backsweep 8°From the manufacturer: Upsweep 5°
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 35mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Dropper postFrom the manufacturer: Actuation Wireless

Keep your Reya Tier 2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Reya Tier 325 parts

Frame

Forbidden Reya
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Frame type Full SuspensionFrom the manufacturer: Category TrailFrom the manufacturer: Rear travel 120mm

Suspension

RockShox Pike Select+
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)From the manufacturer: Stanchion diameter 35mm
RockShox Deluxe Select+
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Tune R55/C22

Drivetrain

ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
SRAM GX Eagle Transmission
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Freehub body SRAM XD
SRAM GX
Chain
ChainringFrom the manufacturer: Teeth 32 tFrom the manufacturer: Mount standard Direct MountFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
Bottom bracket

Powertrain

SRAM AXS EP Powerpack
Battery

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPI
TireBead Folding
DT Swiss 370 SPLINE
Hub
DT Swiss 370 SPLINE Ratchet LN
Hub
DT Swiss 1900
RimFrom the manufacturer: Internal width 30mmFrom the manufacturer: Material AluminumFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
DT Swiss 1900
RimFrom the manufacturer: Internal width 30mmFrom the manufacturer: Material AluminumFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready

Brakes

SRAM Motive Bronze
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Fluid type DOTFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Post MountFrom the manufacturer: Lever adjustments Reach
SRAM Motive Bronze
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Fluid type DOTFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Post MountFrom the manufacturer: Lever adjustments Reach
RotorFrom the manufacturer: Thickness 2mm
RotorFrom the manufacturer: Thickness 2mm

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 35mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 800mmFrom the manufacturer: Material AluminumFrom the manufacturer: Backsweep 9°From the manufacturer: Upsweep 5°
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 35mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Dropper postFrom the manufacturer: Actuation Cable

Keep your Reya Tier 3 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2026 Forbidden Reya Tier?
Geometry is listed for S1, S2, S3, and S4.
What are the reach and stack of the 2026 Forbidden Reya Tier in size S3?
In size S3, reach is 475 mm and stack is 625 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2026 Forbidden Reya Tier?
The head tube angle is 65.0 degrees in every size.
What does the 2026 Forbidden Reya Tier 1 ship with?
The stock build includes Forbidden Reya, Fox 34 Factory, SRAM Pod Rocker Controller, and SRAM AXS EP Powerpack.
Which years of the Forbidden Reya are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Forbidden Reya for 2026.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play