Quiver

Giant2024

2024 Giant Anthem Advanced 29

XC

The 2024 Giant Anthem Advanced 29 sits at the aggressive end of the range for a XC bike, with a shorter rear center. Reach 420 to 495 mm, stack 589 to 612 mm.

Source: giant-bicycles.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Giant
Model
Anthem
Model year
2024
Frame
Advanced 29
Type
XC
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Rear shock
Fox Float SL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
giant-bicycles.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2024 Giant Anthem Advanced 29 geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2024 Giant Anthem Advanced 29 frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1159A 450mmB 593mmJ 1159mmH 435mmK 42mmD 67.5°E 75.5°F 95mmG 420mmL 750mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2024 Giant Anthem Advanced 29 geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)420450470495
Stack(mm)589593603612
Head tube angle(°)67.567.567.567.5
Seat tube angle(°)75.575.575.575.5
Chainstay length(mm)435435435435
Wheelbase(mm)1127115911831212
BB drop(mm)42424242
Standover(mm)745750777800
Seat tube length(mm)390420465495
Head tube length(mm)9095105115

Stock build

3 partsFrameset only

Frame

Giant Advanced-grade
Frame

Suspension

Fox Float SL
Rear shock

Keep your Anthem Advanced 29 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2024 Giant Anthem Advanced 29?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2024 Giant Anthem Advanced 29 in size L?
In size L, reach is 470 mm and stack is 603 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2024 Giant Anthem Advanced 29?
The head tube angle is 67.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2024 Giant Anthem Advanced 29 ship with?
The stock build includes Giant Advanced-grade and SRAM TWISTLOC 2.
Which years of the Giant Anthem are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Giant Anthem for 2024, 2026, 2025, and 2023.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play