Quiver

Norco2017

2017 Norco Bigfoot 6.3

Reach 413 to 484 mm, stack 578 to 592 mm. The Bigfoot 6.3 build comes with Shimano Deore Shadow Plus 10spd shifting.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Bigfoot
Model year
2017
Frame
6.3
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2017 Norco Bigfoot 6.3 geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)413437460484
Stack(mm)578582587592
Head tube angle(°)68686868
Seat tube angle(°)73737373
Wheelbase(mm)1120114511711196
BB height(mm)324324324324
Head tube length(mm)100105110115

Stock build

7 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Brakes

Tektro MD280
Brake

Cockpit

Keep your Bigfoot 6.3 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2017 Norco Bigfoot 6.3?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2017 Norco Bigfoot 6.3 in size L?
In size L, reach is 460 mm and stack is 587 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2017 Norco Bigfoot 6.3?
The head tube angle is 68 degrees in every size.
What does the 2017 Norco Bigfoot 6.3 ship with?
The stock build includes Norco 6061 Alloy Fat Fork, Jagwire LEX housing, Tektro MD280, and Norco Grip.
Which years of the Norco Bigfoot are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Bigfoot for 2017, 2021, 2020, 2019, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play