Quiver

Norco2021

2021 Norco Bigfoot Suspension

Reach 400 to 490 mm, stack 619 to 638 mm. The Bigfoot 1 Suspension build comes with Shimano XT M8100 shifting.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Bigfoot
Model year
2021
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2021 Norco Bigfoot Suspension geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2021 Norco Bigfoot Suspension frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1150A 430mmB 619mmJ 1150mmH 440mmC 618mmD 68.0°E 73.0°F 100mmG 425mmN 339mmL 682mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2021 Norco Bigfoot Suspension geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)400430460490
Stack(mm)619619629638
Head tube angle(°)68.068.068.068.0
Seat tube angle(°)73.073.073.073.0
Effective top tube(mm)588618651684
Chainstay length(mm)440440440440
Wheelbase(mm)1120115011841217
BB height(mm)339339339339
Standover(mm)682682696724
Seat tube length(mm)400425450500
Head tube length(mm)100100110120

Stock build

11 parts

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 100mm

Drivetrain

Shimano XT M8100
Derailleur
Shimano SLX
Cassette
Shimano Deore
Chain
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Rotor

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Bigfoot 1 Suspension in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2021 Norco Bigfoot Suspension?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2021 Norco Bigfoot Suspension in size L?
In size L, reach is 460 mm and stack is 629 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2021 Norco Bigfoot Suspension?
The head tube angle is 68.0 degrees in every size.
What does the 2021 Norco Bigfoot 1 Suspension ship with?
The stock build includes Manitou Mastodon Pro EXT, Shimano SLX SL-M7100-IR, Sun Ringlé Mulefut SL 27.5", and Avid G2.
Which years of the Norco Bigfoot are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Bigfoot for 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play