Quiver

Norco2017

2017 Norco Charger 7.2 Forma

Reach 356 to 398 mm, stack 591 to 602 mm. The Charger 7.2 Forma build comes with SRAM GX 10spd Type 2.1 shifting and WTB Beeline 27.5 x 2.2 tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Charger
Model year
2017
Geometry labels
XXS, XS, and S
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2017 Norco Charger 7.2 Forma geometry by size
MeasurementXXSXSS
Reach(mm)356376398
Stack(mm)591591602
Head tube angle(°)6969.2569.5
Seat tube angle(°)7473.673.2
Wheelbase(mm)103810561079
BB height(mm)297297297
Head tube length(mm)100100110

Stock build

8 parts

Suspension

RockShox Recon Solo Air TK Silver
Fork

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Shimano Deore M425
Brake

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 740mm

Keep your Charger 7.2 Forma in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2017 Norco Charger 7.2 Forma?
Geometry is listed for XXS, XS, and S.
What are the reach and stack of the 2017 Norco Charger 7.2 Forma in size XS?
In size XS, reach is 376 mm and stack is 591 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2017 Norco Charger 7.2 Forma?
The head tube angle is 69.25 degrees in size XS.
What does the 2017 Norco Charger 7.2 Forma ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Recon Solo Air TK Silver, SRAM GX 10spd, WTB Beeline 27.5 x 2.2, and Shimano Deore M425.
Which years of the Norco Charger are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Charger for 2017, 2019, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play