Quiver

Norco2017

2017 Norco Charger 9.3

Reach 405 to 473 mm, stack 622 to 643 mm. The Charger 9.3 build comes with Shimano Deore 10spd shifting and WTB Nineline 29"x2.25" tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Charger
Model year
2017
Frame
9.3
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2017 Norco Charger 9.3 geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)405430452473
Stack(mm)622622633643
Head tube angle(°)69.757070.2570.5
Seat tube angle(°)73.47372.672.2
Wheelbase(mm)1103112811511173
BB height(mm)303308308308
Head tube length(mm)100105115125

Stock build

9 parts

Suspension

RockShox XC30 TK Silver
Fork

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Shimano Acera M365
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

Keep your Charger 9.3 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2017 Norco Charger 9.3?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2017 Norco Charger 9.3 in size L?
In size L, reach is 452 mm and stack is 633 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2017 Norco Charger 9.3?
The head tube angle is 70.25 degrees in size L.
What does the 2017 Norco Charger 9.3 ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox XC30 TK Silver, Shimano Deore 2spd, WTB Nineline 29"x2.25", and Shimano Acera M365.
Which years of the Norco Charger are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Charger for 2017 and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play