Quiver

Norco2018

2018 Norco Fluid FS 1+

Trail

The 2018 Norco Fluid FS 1+ sits in the middle of the range for trail bikes, with a steeper head angle and a longer rear center. Reach 395 to 480 mm, stack 606 to 625 mm. The Fluid FS 1+ build comes with Shimano SLX M7000 Shadow Plus 11spd shifting.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2018
Frame
1+
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Norco Fluid FS 1+ geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2018 Norco Fluid FS 1+ frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1162A 425mmB 606mmJ 1162mmH 450mmC 605mmD 68.0°E 73.5°F 100mmG 445mmN 333mmL 756mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2018 Norco Fluid FS 1+ geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)395425453480
Stack(mm)606606615625
Head tube angle(°)68686868
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.573.573.5
Effective top tube(mm)575605635665
Chainstay length(mm)450450450450
Wheelbase(mm)1132116211931224
BB height(mm)333333333333
Standover(mm)767.5756.1785.5785.8
Seat tube length(mm)400445490535
Head tube length(mm)100100110120

Stock build

9 parts

Suspension

RockShox Recon RL Silver
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/8" - 1,5"From the manufacturer: Stanchion diameter 35mm

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Shimano Alivio
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

Keep your Fluid FS 1+ in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Norco Fluid FS 1+?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Norco Fluid FS 1+ in size L?
In size L, reach is 453 mm and stack is 615 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Norco Fluid FS 1+?
The head tube angle is 68 degrees in every size.
What does the 2018 Norco Fluid FS 1+ ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Recon RL Silver, Shimano SLX M7000 11spd I-Spec, Alex Rims MD 35 650B+ 32H, and Shimano Alivio.
Which years of the Norco Fluid FS are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Fluid FS for 2018, 2021, 2020, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play