Quiver

Norco2018

2018 Norco Fluid FS Womens

Trail

The 2018 Norco Fluid FS Womens sits more upright than most trail bikes, with a steeper head angle and a longer rear center. Reach 392 to 432 mm. The Fluid FS 1 Womens build comes with Shimano SLX M7000 Shadow Plus 11spd shifting and Maxxis Forecaster 2.35 folding tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2018
Frame
Womens
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
XS, S, and M
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Rear shock
Varies by build
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Norco Fluid FS Womens geometry drawing, size SSide view of the 2018 Norco Fluid FS Womens frame in size S, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1101A 412mmB 577mmJ 1101mmH 425mmC 572mmD 68.5°E 74.5°F 107mmG 405mmN 332mmL 735mm
Geometry drawing, size S, to scale.
2018 Norco Fluid FS Womens geometry by size
MeasurementXSSM
Reach(mm)392412432
Stack(mm)570577Not available
Head tube angle(°)68.568.568.5
Seat tube angle(°)74.574.574.5
Effective top tube(mm)550572594
Chainstay length(mm)425425425
Wheelbase(mm)107911011125
BB height(mm)332332332
Standover(mm)749735767
Seat tube length(mm)380405435
Head tube length(mm)100107115
Not available

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Stock build

Fluid FS 1 Womens11 parts

Suspension

RockShox Recon RL Solo Silver
Fork

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Shimano Alivio
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Fluid FS 1 Womens in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Fluid FS 3 Womens10 parts

Suspension

RockShox Recon RL Solo Silver
Fork

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Fluid FS 3 Womens in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Norco Fluid FS Womens?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, and M.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Norco Fluid FS Womens in size S?
In size S, reach is 412 mm and stack is 577 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Norco Fluid FS Womens?
The head tube angle is 68.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2018 Norco Fluid FS 1 Womens ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Recon RL Solo Silver, Shimano SLX M7000 11spd I-Spec, Maxxis Forecaster 2.35 folding, and Shimano Alivio.
Which years of the Norco Fluid FS are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Fluid FS for 2018, 2021, 2020, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play