Quiver

Norco2023

2023 Norco Fluid VLT A2

E-bike

Reach 410 to 500 mm, stack 600 to 627 mm. The Fluid VLT A2 build comes with Shimano Deore M5120 shifting.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2023
Frame
A2
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2023 Norco Fluid VLT A2 geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2023 Norco Fluid VLT A2 frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1222A 440mmB 609mmJ 1222mmH 462mmC 594mmD 65.0°E 75.8°F 110mmG 415mmN 350mmL 704mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2023 Norco Fluid VLT A2 geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)410440470500
Stack(mm)600609618627
Head tube angle(°)65.065.065.065.0
Seat tube angle(°)75.575.876.276.5
Effective top tube(mm)565594622651
Chainstay length(mm)462462462462
Wheelbase(mm)1188122212561290
BB height(mm)350350350350
Standover(mm)690704711723
Seat tube length(mm)395415440485
Head tube length(mm)100110120130

Stock build

10 parts

Drivetrain

Powertrain

Wheels & Tires

WTB ST i30 TCS 2.0
Rim

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Fluid VLT A2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2023 Norco Fluid VLT A2?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2023 Norco Fluid VLT A2 in size L?
In size L, reach is 470 mm and stack is 618 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2023 Norco Fluid VLT A2?
The head tube angle is 65.0 degrees in every size.
What does the 2023 Norco Fluid VLT A2 ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Deore M4100, Shimano EP8, WTB ST i30 TCS 2.0, and Tektro HD-M285.
Which years of the Norco Fluid VLT are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Fluid VLT for 2023 and 2020.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play