Quiver

Norco2019

2019 Norco Indie

Reach 363 to 449 mm, stack 548 to 670 mm. The Indie 1 build comes with Shimano Deore M4000 shifting and Schwalbe Road Cruiser tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Indie
Model year
2019
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Norco Indie geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2019 Norco Indie frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1093A 407mmB 609mmJ 1093mmH 450mmC 590mmD 70.5°E 73.3°F 170mmG 470mmN 285mmL 778mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2019 Norco Indie geometry by size
MeasurementXXSXSSMLXLXXL
Reach(mm)363377392407421435449
Stack(mm)548571590609632651670
Head tube angle(°)69.570.570.570.571.571.571.5
Seat tube angle(°)74.574.173.773.372.972.572.1
Effective top tube(mm)515540565590615640665
Chainstay length(mm)450450450450450450450
Wheelbase(mm)1037105010711093110311241144
BB height(mm)285285285285285285285
Standover(mm)683705725778804830856
Seat tube length(mm)350390430470510550590
Head tube length(mm)110130150170190210230

Stock build

Indie 110 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Shimano Alivio T4060
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

Schwalbe Road Cruiser
Tire

Brakes

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Indie 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Indie 29 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Schwalbe Road Cruiser
Tire

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Indie 2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Indie 38 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Brakes

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Indie 3 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Norco Indie?
Geometry is listed for XXS, XS, S, M, L, XL, and XXL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Norco Indie in size M?
In size M, reach is 407 mm and stack is 609 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Norco Indie?
The head tube angle is 70.5 degrees in size M.
What does the 2019 Norco Indie 1 ship with?
The stock build includes Norco Indie X-Over Aluminum Disc Fork, Shimano Deore M4000, Schwalbe Road Cruiser, and Shimano MT201.
Which years of the Norco Indie are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Indie for 2019, 2022, 2020, 2018, 2017, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play