Quiver

Norco2015

2015 Norco Indie

Reach 371 to 420 mm, stack 539 to 661 mm. The Indie 1 build comes with Shimano Deore M592 Shadow - Black shifting and Continental CityRIDE II 700x37c w/Reflex tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Indie
Model year
2015
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Norco Indie geometry by size
Measurement1314.51618202224
Reach(mm)371380388397405413420
Stack(mm)539560581602621642661
Head tube angle(°)69.57070.5717171.571.5
Seat tube angle(°)7574.57473.57372.572
Wheelbase(mm)1041105310641074108910981112
BB height(mm)287287287287287287287
Seat tube length(mm)330365412459510562610
Head tube length(mm)115135155175195215235

Stock build

Indie 112 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Indie 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Indie 212 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Indie 2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Indie 310 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Indie 3 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Indie 410 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Indie 4 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Norco Indie?
Geometry is listed for 13, 14.5, 16, 18, 20, 22, and 24.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Norco Indie in size 18?
In size 18, reach is 397 mm and stack is 602 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Norco Indie?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in size 18.
What does the 2015 Norco Indie 1 ship with?
The stock build includes Norco X-Over Alloy Straight Blade - Disc, Shimano Deore M4000 27speed, Continental CityRIDE II 700x37c w/Reflex, and Shimano Deore M506.
Which years of the Norco Indie are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Indie for 2015, 2022, 2020, 2019, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play