Quiver

Norco2015

2015 Norco Indie Forma

Reach 371 to 397 mm, stack 539 to 602 mm. The Indie 3 Forma build comes with Shimano Acera M370 - Black shifting and CST Multi-City 700x38c tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Indie
Model year
2015
Frame
Forma
Geometry labels
13, 14.5, 16, and 18
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Norco Indie Forma geometry by size
Measurement1314.51618
Reach(mm)371380388397
Stack(mm)539560581602
Head tube angle(°)69.57070.571
Seat tube angle(°)7574.57473.5
Wheelbase(mm)1041105310641074
BB height(mm)287287287287
Seat tube length(mm)330365412459
Head tube length(mm)115135155175

Stock build

Indie 3 Forma10 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Indie 3 Forma in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Indie 4 Forma10 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Indie 4 Forma in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Norco Indie Forma?
Geometry is listed for 13, 14.5, 16, and 18.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Norco Indie Forma in size 16?
In size 16, reach is 388 mm and stack is 581 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Norco Indie Forma?
The head tube angle is 70.5 degrees in size 16.
What does the 2015 Norco Indie 3 Forma ship with?
The stock build includes Norco X-Over Alloy Straight Blade - Disc, Shimano Acera M310 24spd - Black, CST Multi-City 700x38c, and Shimano Acera M396 - Black.
Which years of the Norco Indie are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Indie for 2015, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play