Quiver

Norco2020

2020 Norco Ithaqua

Reach 406 to 458 mm, stack 613 to 641 mm. The Ithaqua 1 build comes with SRAM GX Eagle shifting and Kenda Juggernaut Pro tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Ithaqua
Model year
2020
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM GX Eagle
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Norco Ithaqua geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2020 Norco Ithaqua frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1132A 424mmB 622mmJ 1132mmH 443mmC 615mmD 69.0°E 72.9°F 110mmG 430mmN 323mmL 736mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2020 Norco Ithaqua geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)406424441458
Stack(mm)613622632641
Head tube angle(°)69696969
Seat tube angle(°)73.372.972.572.1
Effective top tube(mm)590615640665
Chainstay length(mm)440443445448
Wheelbase(mm)1109113211561179
BB height(mm)323323323323
Standover(mm)727736745750
Seat tube length(mm)380430480530
Head tube length(mm)100110120130

Stock build

15 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Derailleur
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12Weight 453 g
SRAM GX Eagle
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Compatibility 118L
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Norco 6061 DB Alloy
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Ithaqua 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Norco Ithaqua?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Norco Ithaqua in size L?
In size L, reach is 441 mm and stack is 632 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Norco Ithaqua?
The head tube angle is 69 degrees in every size.
What does the 2020 Norco Ithaqua 1 ship with?
The stock build includes Norco Carbon Fat Fork, SRAM GX Eagle, Kenda Juggernaut Pro, and SRAM Guide T.
Which years of the Norco Ithaqua are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Ithaqua for 2020, 2019, 2018, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play