Quiver

Norco2020

2020 Norco Ithaqua 27.5"

Reach 406 to 458 mm, stack 613 to 641 mm. The Ithaqua 1 27.5" build comes with SRAM NX Eagle shifting.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Ithaqua
Model year
2020
Frame
27.5"
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM NX Eagle
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Norco Ithaqua 27.5" geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2020 Norco Ithaqua 27.5" frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1132A 424mmB 622mmJ 1132mmH 443mmC 615mmD 69.0°E 72.9°F 110mmG 430mmN 323mmL 665mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2020 Norco Ithaqua 27.5" geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)406424441458
Stack(mm)613622632641
Head tube angle(°)69.069.069.069.0
Seat tube angle(°)73.372.972.572.1
Effective top tube(mm)590615640665
Chainstay length(mm)440.0442.5445.0447.5
Wheelbase(mm)1109113211561179
BB height(mm)323323323323
Standover(mm)642665695715
Seat tube length(mm)380430480530
Head tube length(mm)100110120130

Stock build

12 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Derailleur
SRAM DUB
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Sun Ringlé Mulefut 80 SL
Rim

Brakes

Cockpit

Norco 6061 DB Alloy
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Ithaqua 1 27.5" in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Norco Ithaqua 27.5"?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Norco Ithaqua 27.5" in size L?
In size L, reach is 441 mm and stack is 632 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Norco Ithaqua 27.5"?
The head tube angle is 69.0 degrees in every size.
What does the 2020 Norco Ithaqua 1 27.5" ship with?
The stock build includes Norco Carbon Fat Fork, SRAM NX Eagle, Sun Ringlé Mulefut 80 SL, and SRAM Guide T.
Which years of the Norco Ithaqua are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Ithaqua for 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, and 2016.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play