Quiver

Norco2016

2016 Norco Range A7.2

Enduro

The 2016 Norco Range A7.2 sits at the upright end of the range for a enduro bike, with a steeper head angle. Reach 373 to 453 mm, stack 586 to 623 mm. The Range A7.2 build comes with Schwalbe Hans Damph 650Bx2.35 Performance tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Range
Model year
2016
Frame
A7.2
Type
Enduro
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2016 Norco Range A7.2 geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)373394412432453
Stack(mm)586596605614623
Head tube angle(°)65.665.665.665.665.6
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.272.872.472.1
Wheelbase(mm)11001129115611841213
BB height(mm)345345345345345
Head tube length(mm)90100110120130

Stock build

10 parts

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Brake mount IS 2000

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Shimano rear
Rotor

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Range A7.2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2016 Norco Range A7.2?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2016 Norco Range A7.2 in size M?
In size M, reach is 412 mm and stack is 605 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2016 Norco Range A7.2?
The head tube angle is 65.6 degrees in every size.
What does the 2016 Norco Range A7.2 ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Yari, SRAM 10 speed PG 1030 11-36T w/One up 42T, Schwalbe Hans Damph 650Bx2.35 Performance, and Shimano Deore M445.
Which years of the Norco Range are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Range for 2016, 2017, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play