Quiver

Norco2018

2018 Norco Revolver FS

Reach 387 to 482 mm, stack 558 to 604 mm. The Revolver FS 1 build comes with SRAM X01 Eagle shifting and Maxxis Ikon 29"x 2.2"/27.5" x 2.2" 3C/TR/EXO tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2018
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Norco Revolver FS geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2018 Norco Revolver FS frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1124A 439mmB 583mmJ 1124mmH 439mmC 601mmD 70.5°E 74.5°F 90mmG 445mmN 330mmL 765mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2018 Norco Revolver FS geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)387415439461482
Stack(mm)558582583594604
Head tube angle(°)7070.2570.570.7571
Seat tube angle(°)7574.7574.574.2574
Effective top tube(mm)537574601628655
Chainstay length(mm)422437439442444
Wheelbase(mm)10491100112411491174
BB height(mm)330330330330330
Standover(mm)739775765760752
Seat tube length(mm)380410445485530
Head tube length(mm)1009090100110

Stock build

Revolver FS 116 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Derailleur
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12Weight 453 g
SRAM GX Eagle
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Compatibility 118L
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

SRAM Level TLM
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 760mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Revolver FS 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Revolver FS 314 parts

Suspension

RockShox Judy RL Solo Air Gold
Fork

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 760mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Revolver FS 3 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Revolver FS XX116 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

SRAM XX1 Eagle
Shifter
SRAM XX1 Eagle
Derailleur
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

SRAM Level Ultimate
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 760mm
StemFrom the manufacturer: Length 35mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Revolver FS XX1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Norco Revolver FS?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Norco Revolver FS in size M?
In size M, reach is 439 mm and stack is 583 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Norco Revolver FS?
The head tube angle is 70.5 degrees in size M.
What does the 2018 Norco Revolver FS 1 ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Sid RLC, SRAM X01 Eagle, Maxxis Ikon 29"x 2.2"/27.5" x 2.2" 3C/TR/EXO, and SRAM Level TLM.
Which years of the Norco Revolver FS are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Revolver FS for 2018, 2023, 2022, 2021, and 2020.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play