Quiver

Norco2022

2022 Norco Revolver FS Frame Kit

Reach 430 to 520 mm, stack 579 to 597 mm.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2022
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2022 Norco Revolver FS Frame Kit geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2022 Norco Revolver FS Frame Kit frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1148A 460mmB 579mmJ 1148mmH 423mmC 604mmD 68.5°E 76.0°F 90mmG 440mmN 333mmL 708mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2022 Norco Revolver FS Frame Kit geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)430460490520
Stack(mm)579579588597
Head tube angle(°)68.568.568.568.5
Seat tube angle(°)76767676
Effective top tube(mm)574604637669
Chainstay length(mm)420423.3426.7430
Wheelbase(mm)1115114811851222
BB height(mm)333333333333
Standover(mm)700708708717
Seat tube length(mm)425440485510
Head tube length(mm)9090100110

Stock build

1 partFrameset only

Suspension

RockShox SIDLuxe RLR Select+
Rear shock

Keep your Revolver FS 100 Frame Kit in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2022 Norco Revolver FS Frame Kit?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2022 Norco Revolver FS Frame Kit in size L?
In size L, reach is 490 mm and stack is 588 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2022 Norco Revolver FS Frame Kit?
The head tube angle is 68.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2022 Norco Revolver FS 100 Frame Kit ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox SIDLuxe RLR Select+.
Which years of the Norco Revolver FS are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Revolver FS for 2022, 2023, 2021, and 2020.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play