Quiver

Norco2016

2016 Norco Revolver Framekit

Reach 387 to 482 mm, stack 558 to 604 mm.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2016
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2016 Norco Revolver Framekit geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)387415439461482
Stack(mm)558582583594604
Head tube angle(°)7070.2570.570.7571
Seat tube angle(°)7574.7574.574.2574
Wheelbase(mm)10491100112411491174
BB height(mm)330330330330330
Head tube length(mm)1009090100110

Stock build

Revolver 7 FramekitFrameset only

Sold as a frameset, without a build kit.

Keep your Revolver 7 Framekit in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Revolver 9 FramekitFrameset only

Sold as a frameset, without a build kit.

Keep your Revolver 9 Framekit in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2016 Norco Revolver Framekit?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2016 Norco Revolver Framekit in size M?
In size M, reach is 439 mm and stack is 583 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2016 Norco Revolver Framekit?
The head tube angle is 70.5 degrees in size M.
Which years of the Norco Revolver are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Revolver for 2016, 2017, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play