Quiver

Norco2017

2017 Norco Revolver 7.1 FS

Reach 387 to 474 mm, stack 558 to 600 mm. The Revolver 7.1 FS build comes with SRAM X01 12spd shifting and Maxxis Ikon 27.5"x2.20 3C/TR/EXO" tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2017
Frame
7.1 FS
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM X01 12spd
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2017 Norco Revolver 7.1 FS geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)387409430452474
Stack(mm)558568579589600
Head tube angle(°)7070.2570.570.7571
Seat tube angle(°)7574.7574.574.2574
Wheelbase(mm)10491074110011261152
BB height(mm)330330330330330
Head tube length(mm)100110120130140

Stock build

13 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Derailleur
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

SRAM Level TLM
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 720mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Revolver 7.1 FS in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2017 Norco Revolver 7.1 FS?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2017 Norco Revolver 7.1 FS in size M?
In size M, reach is 430 mm and stack is 579 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2017 Norco Revolver 7.1 FS?
The head tube angle is 70.5 degrees in size M.
What does the 2017 Norco Revolver 7.1 FS ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Sid RLC 27.5", SRAM X01 12spd, Maxxis Ikon 27.5"x2.20 3C/TR/EXO", and SRAM Level TLM.
Which years of the Norco Revolver are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Revolver for 2017 and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play